ICE 2521

InterCity Express

Köln HbfMünchen Hbf

Last 30 days

Punctuality

60%of stops delayed
by less than 6 minutes

Moderate reliability

3 percentage points above the long-distance average

ICE 2521 · 60%Long-distance network · Avg. 57%
Avg. delay
7 min
Cancellations
0%
Journeys
14

ICE 2521 runs between Köln Hbf and München Hbf. The average delay is 7 Min.

Trend

Maximum delay (last 30 days)

Route

Route and stops

Avg. departure +6 Min
Avg. arrival +1 Min
Avg. arrival +1 Min
Avg. arrival +6 Min
Avg. arrival +10 Min
Avg. arrival +9 Min
Avg. arrival +9 Min
Avg. arrival +16 Min

Journey log

Delays over the last 30 days

Select a journey to see every stop

Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34+1
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58on time
Arr10:39+1
Dep10:41+4
Arr10:51+4
Dep10:57+8
Arr11:24+10
Dep11:25+11
Arr12:03+9
Dep12:04+10
Arr12:58+6
Dep13:01+7
Arr14:12on time
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34on time
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58+1
Arr10:39on time
Dep10:41on time
Arr10:51+8
Dep10:57+7
Arr11:24+25
Dep11:25+26
Arr12:03+24
Dep12:04+25
Arr12:58+21
Dep13:01+23
Arr14:12+13
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34on time
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58on time
Arr10:39on time
Dep10:41on time
Arr10:51+2
Dep10:57+1
Arr11:24on time
Dep11:25+1
Arr12:03on time
Dep12:04on time
Nürnberg HbfService ends here
Arr12:58+4
München HbfCancelled
Cancelled
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34+1
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58on time
Arr10:39on time
Dep10:41on time
Arr10:51+3
Dep10:57+8
Arr11:24+12
Dep11:25+13
Arr12:03+14
Dep12:04+15
Nürnberg HbfPlatform change
Arr12:58+19
Dep13:01+18
Arr14:12+14
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34+4
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58on time
Arr10:39on time
Dep10:41+1
Arr10:51+6
Dep10:57+10
Arr11:24+12
Dep11:25+13
Arr12:03+12
Dep12:04+13
Arr12:58+8
Dep13:01+9
Arr14:12+2
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34on time
Siegburg/BonnCancelled
Cancelled
Arr10:39+90
Cancelled
Hanau HbfCancelled
Cancelled
Cancelled
Würzburg HbfCancelled
Cancelled
Nürnberg HbfCancelled
Cancelled
München HbfCancelled
Cancelled
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34+16
Arr09:57+7
Dep09:58+9
Arr10:39+3
Dep10:42+3
Arr11:08+2
Dep11:10+5
Arr11:24+2
Dep11:25+3
Arr12:03+1
Dep12:05+1
Arr12:58on time
Dep13:01on time
Arr14:12+1
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34on time
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58+1
Arr10:39on time
Dep10:41+1
Frankfurt(Main)HbfPlatform change
Arr10:51+3
Dep10:57+3
Arr11:24+4
Dep11:25+5
Arr12:03+2
Dep12:04+3
Arr12:58+3
Dep13:01+4
München HbfPlatform change
Arr14:12+115
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34+8
Arr09:57+3
Dep09:58+4
Arr10:39on time
Dep10:41on time
Arr10:51+2
Dep10:57+1
Arr11:24+6
Dep11:25+8
Arr12:03+9
Dep12:04+10
Nürnberg HbfPlatform change
Arr12:58+12
Dep13:01+14
Arr14:12+22
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34on time
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58+1
Arr10:39+2
Dep10:41+3
Arr10:51+3
Dep10:57+1
Arr11:24+5
Dep11:25+6
Arr12:03+3
Dep12:04+4
Arr12:58on time
Dep13:01+1
Arr14:12+2
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34+33
Arr09:57+26
Dep09:58+28
Arr10:39+22
Dep10:41+22
Frankfurt(Main)HbfPlatform change
Arr10:51+28
Dep10:57+28
Arr11:24+31
Dep11:25+31
Arr12:03+27
Dep12:04+28
Nürnberg HbfPlatform change
Arr12:58+25
Dep13:01+25
Arr14:12+24
Dep09:34+4
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58+1
Arr10:39on time
Dep10:41on time
Arr10:51+4
Dep10:57+4
Arr11:24+6
Dep11:25+7
Arr12:03+5
Dep12:04+9
Arr12:58+11
Dep13:01+10
Arr14:12+3
Köln HbfPlatform change
Dep09:34on time
Arr09:57on time
Dep09:58on time
Arr10:39on time
Dep10:41+1
Arr10:51+2
Dep10:57+2
Arr11:24+2
Dep11:25+5
Arr12:03+3
Dep12:04+4
Arr12:58on time
Dep13:01on time
Arr14:12on time
Dep09:34+15
Arr09:57+9
Dep09:58+10
Arr10:39+7
Dep10:41+9
Arr10:51+9
Dep10:57+8
Arr11:24+9
Dep11:25+10
Arr12:03+8
Dep12:04+8
Arr12:58+3
Dep13:01+3
München HbfPlatform change
Arr14:12+2

Keep an eye on your train live

Railwise shows delays, platform changes and connections throughout your journey.

Open in the app

Frequently asked questions

Is ICE 2521 often delayed?

ICE 2521 is 60% on time (less than six minutes late). The average delay is 7 minutes.

How punctual is ICE 2521?

Over the last 30 days, ICE 2521 was 60% on time. That is 3 percentage points above the network average.