ICE 657
0 %on time at destination · 30 daysKöln Hbf → Hannover Hbf
InterCity Express · daily except Sat, dep. 20:45
How punctual is ICE 657?
Last 30 days
0 of 24 runs arrived on time, usually 34 min late; 2 did not arrive.
1 6–15 min late21 16+ min late2 did not arrive
Every run
- In the last 7 days, 0 of 6 runs were on time.
- It usually loses 7 min between Köln Hbf and Wuppertal Hbf.
- Most common reason given by DB: Engineering works (5 of 24 late runs).
Get a heads-up when ICE 657 runs late
Railwise tracks your train live and tells you about delays, platform changes and cancellations before you reach the station.
Frequently asked questions
Where does ICE 657 stop?
ICE 657 runs daily except Sat from Köln Hbf (dep. 20:45) via Wuppertal Hbf, Hagen Hbf, Bielefeld Hbf to Hannover Hbf (arr. 23:19).
How punctual is ICE 657?
Over the last 30 days ICE 657 arrived less than 6 minutes late on 0 of 24 runs. It usually arrives 34 minutes late. Measured by punctuality at all stops, it ranks 1030 of 1031 long-distance trains.
Why is ICE 657 delayed?
The reason DB gave most often for late runs of ICE 657 was "Engineering works" (5 of 24 late or disrupted runs in the last 30 days).
Where is ICE 657 right now?
The status at the top of this page shows where ICE 657 is today, how late it is, the next stop and the platform. It updates by itself while the page is open.